Previous Winners

Gents Singles

Year: Winner: Runner-Up:
1923 W. H. Scouller (Corstorphine, Edinburgh) J. C. Irving (Lockerbie)
1922 W. H. Scouller (Corstorphine, Edinburgh) J. C. Irving (Lockerbie)
1921 Jas. Brown, Jnr. (Hamilton) W. Blackwood (New Cumnock)
1920 R. Sprot (Wishaw) W. H. Scouller (Corstorphine, Edinburgh)
1919 M. Hannah (Lady Alice, Greenock) W. H. Scouller (Corstorphine, Edinburgh)
1914 D. Park (New Cumnock) J. Mcintosh (Newbattle)
1913 John McGee (Coatbridge) W. M. Anderson (Grangemouth)
1912 John Dunsire (Buckhaven) A. Carmichael (Aidrian, Falkirk)
1911 A. Goldie (Hurlford) W. Armstrong (Alva)
1910 R. Sprot (Wishaw) W. Minford (Hurlford)
1909 Tom Wilson (Pollokshaws, Glasgow) S. Niven (Stenhousemuir)
1908 W. Blackwood (New Cumnock) W. Brownlie (East Kilbride)
1907 Dr J. D. Robson (Maxwelltown, Dumfries) R Douglas (Stirling)
1906 Thos. Logan (Whitevale Glasgow) A. Goldie (Springhill, Kilmarnock
1905 Jas. Aitken (West End, Edinburgh) C. Newall (Grosvenor, Greenock)
1904 J. McNaughton (Camelon, Falkirk) Thomas Muir (Beith)
1903 Jas. Brown, Jnr. (Blantyre) A. Corbett (Wellcroft, Glasgow)
1902 A. Wilson (Rock, Dumbarton) A. Black (Rankinston)
1901 W. Law (Kilbirnie) A. Wilson (Rock, Dumbarton)
1900 Thomas Allan (Kelso) A. Hopkins (Galston)
1899 T Dickie (Hutchesontown,Glasgow) William Aird (Burnbank, Glasgow)
1898 W. Blackwood (New Cumnock) J. Mitchell (Bonnybridge)
1897 A. Johnstone (Troon) W. A. Russell (Carluke)
1896 G. Sprot (Wishaw) T. Harvey (West End, Edinburgh)
1895 J. S. Henderson (Dollar) T Forrest (Queen's Park, Glasgow)
1894 G. Sprot (Wishaw) G. McCulloch (Queen's Park, Glasgow)
Load More

Gents Pairs

Year: Winner: Runner-Up:
1958 Rosslyn Westermains (Kirkintilloch)
1957 Kilmarnock Woodend, (Glasgow)
1956 Merchiston (Edinburgh) Blantyre Welfare
1955 Burnbank, (Glasgow) Troon
1954 Glasgow Transport Juniper Green (Edinburgh)
1953 Udston (Hamilton) The Inverness
1952 Maitland (Edinburgh) Glengarnock I W
1951 Wattfield (Ayr) Coltbridge (Edinburgh)
1950 Catrine Edzell
1949 Sanquhar Forth and Wilsontown
1948 Catrine Irvine Winton
1947 Auchengeich Welfare Burnside (Glasgow)
1946 Hamilton Maxwelltown (Dumfries)
1945 Sanquhar Douglas Water M.W
1944 Maxwellton (Dumfries) Kilwinning
1943 Forth and Wilsontown Milngavie
1942 Linthouse (Glasgow) Kilsyth
1941 Halfway and District (Cambuslang) Garelochhead
1940 Lochwinnoch New Cumnock
1939 Cumnock Westermains (Kirkintilloch)
1938 Balerno (Edinburgh) Kilwinning
1937 New Cumnock Juniper Green (Edinburgh)
1936 Lenzie Lochmaben
1935 Gourock Thornhill (Dumfriesshire)
1934 Juniper Green (Edinburgh) Musselburgh
1933 Abbotsford (Galashiels) Lilybank (Johnston)
Load More

Gents Triples

Year: Winner: Runner-Up:
1996 Ellon Berwick
1995 Mauchline Kirkliston
1994 Houldsworth (Wishaw) Hawick
1993 Newmilns Tarbolton
1992 Newbridge Dalzell (Motherwell)
1991 Adrian (Falkirk) Forfar
1990 Gorgie Mills (Edinburgh) Haddington
1989 Linlithgow Wellington Park (Greenock)
1988 Busby Kirkconnel
1987 Waverley (Galashiels) Glaisnock Valley
1986 Mount Florida (Glasgow) Fenwick
1985 Catrine Dunbar
1984 Glenrothes Sighthill (Edinburgh)
1983 Turriff Dreghorn
1982 Overtown and Waterloo Wellmeadow (Paisley)
1981 Overtown and Waterloo Strathaven
1980 Kingswood (Glasgow) Whitburn
1979 Foxley (Glasgow) Brock (Dumbarton)
1978 Foxley (Glasgow) Beechgrove (Moffat)
1977 Meikieriggs (Paisley) Yarrow Rec. (Glasgow)
1976 Whitburn Castlehill Colliery(Carluke)
1975 Brechin Beechgrove (Moffat)
1974 Dreghorn Spittal
1973 Blackburn Glasgow Police
1972 Linthouse (Glasgow) Craigmore (Rothesay)
1971 Dalmellington Blacklandmill (Paisley)
Load More

Gents Fours

Year: Winner: Runner-Up:
1922 Beith Springboig (Glasgow)
1921 Halfway and District (Cambuslang) Queen's Park (Glasgow)
1920 Thornhill (Dumfriesshire) Wishaw
1919 Musselburgh Townhill (Dunfermline)
1914 Camelon (Falkirk) Hamilton
1913 Auchinleck Wellmeadow (Paisley)
1912 Springhill (Kilmarnock) Corstorphine (Edinburgh)
1911 Titwood (Glasgow) Milngavie
1910 Stonehouse Glencairn (Kilmaurs)
1909 Wellington Park (Greenock) Newmilns
1908 West End (Edinburgh) Dunfermline
1907 Stewarton Cathcart (Glasgow)
1906 Gala (Galashiels) Garelochhead
1905 Larbert Burnbank (Glasgow)
1904 Springburn (Glasgow) Tulliallan
1903 Dumbarton Darvel
1902 Queen's Park (Glasgow) Carluke
1901 Stenhousennuir Charleston (Paisley)
1900 New Cumnock Halkshill (Largs)
1899 Abbotsford (Galashiels) Bonnybridge
1898 Uddingston The Edinburgh
1897 Rosslyn Cathcart (Glasgow)
1896 Carluke Northern (Edinburgh)
1895 Kilmarnock Carluke
1894 Kilmarnock Pollokshaws (Glasgow)
1893 Kilwinning Carluke
Load More

Gents Junior Singles

Year: Winner: Runner-Up:
2002 I. MacLean (Blackwood Victoria) D. Ewing (Dumbuck, Dumbarton)
2001 P Brown (Dunfermline Northern) A. Gilmour (Upper Cowal,Sandbank)
2000 J. Allan (Gifford) D. Crombie (Doune Castle)
1999 B. MacKay (Dingwall) G. Laing (Glengowan, Caldercruix)
1998 R. Donaldson (Parkside, Edinburgh) S. Hogg (Denny)
1997 C. Murray (Riccarton, Kilmarnock) G. Wilson (Allandale)
1996 B. Mellors (Pilrig, Edinburgh) D. Wales (Gilmerton Welfare)
1995 M. Bain (Croftfoot, Glasgow) C. Thorburn (Thankerton)
1994 R. Patterson (Chirnside) J. Prunty (Airdrie Central)
1993 J. Meike (Lesmahagow) G. Maxwell (Castle Douglas)
1992 I. Brown (Bainfield, Edinburgh) I. Strachan (Alyth)
1991 N. Thomson (Dudley, Edinburgh) N. McLeish (Stonehouse)
1990 W. Killens (Port Glasgow) A. Clydesdale (MacMerry M.W.)
1989 R. Henry (Aberdeen) D. Doyle (Causewayhead, Stirling)
1988 I. Campbell (Houldsworth, Wishaw) R. W. Dairon (Oban)
1987 G. Craig (Riverside, Stirling) A. Baillie (Brechin)
1986 B. Middlemass (Macmerry M.W.) G. Miller (Airdrie)
1985 A. Poole (Pilrig, Edinburgh) F. McRitchie (Scotscraig, Tayport)
1984 S. Davidson (Longside) J. Geddes (Pilrig, Edinburgh)
1983 R. Corsie (Craigentinny, Edinburgh) G. Hendry (Aberchirder)
1982 S. Forrest (Overtown and Waterloo) A. Grieve (Ormiston)
1981 M. Graham (Linlithgow) T. Canavan (Eddlewood, Hamilton)
1980 J. Pryde (Denny) J. Conway (Eddlewood, Hamilton)
1979 R. Whannel (Kirkcolm) D. Barr (Springburn, Glasgow)
1978 B. Stillie (Borestone, Stirling) A. Thornson (Methil)
1977 D. Clelland (Colinton, Edinburgh) A. Meldrum (Bannockburn)
Load More

Gents Over 55s

Year: Winner: Runner-Up:
2017 Jim Byron (Anstruther) Gordon Ramsay (Slateford)
2016 George Adrain (Dreghorn) Ian Crawford (Melrose)
2015 Peter Jones (Houldsworth) Peter Godfrey (Grangemouth Railway)
2014 John Black (Buchan Park) Jim Byron (St Monans)
2013 Ian Stewart (Camelon) John Arnott (Stranraer)

Gents Over 55s Fours

Year: Winner: Runner-Up:
1991 Kirkconnel Croftfoot (Glasgow)
1990 Inverurie Priorscroft (Paisley)
1989 Hawthorn (Glasgow) Stewarton
1988 Ormiston Calderbank
1987 Abbotsford (Galashiels) Sauchie
1986 Drongan M.W. Tarves
1985 British Alcan (Falkirk) Sanquhar
1984 Wishaw Partick (Glasgow)
1983 Methilhill Lochgelly
1982 Riverside (Stirling) Nitshill and Hurlet (Glasgow)
1981 Abbeyview (Dunfermline) Patna
1980 Prestongrange Grosvenor (Greenock)
1979 Wishaw Yarrow Rec (Glasgow)
1978 Vale of Leven Cathcart (Glasgow)
1977 Motherwell M.W. Dumfries
1976 Cardonald (Glasgow) Buckhaven
1975 Cathcart (Glasgow) Port William
1974 Cathcart (Glasgow) Sanquhar
1973 Methven Aberlour
1972 Mosspark (Glasgow) Pilrig (Edinburgh)
1971 Dalmellington Crosshouse
1970 Tillicoultry Girvan
1969 Victoria Coatbridge Ormiston
1968 Balgonie Wishaw
1967 Greenock Victoria Queen�s Park (Glasgow)
1966 Caledonian (Hamilton) Springburn (Glasgow)
Load More

Mixed Pairs

Year: Winner: Runner-Up:
2013 Polmaise Sandhead
2012 Denny B. C. Paisley Victoria
2011 London Rd Foundry Cockenzie & Port Seton
2010 Newhills Ayr
2009 Muirhead & Birkhill Auchinleck
2008 Alloa East End Victoria Park
2007 Holytown Wishaw South
2006 Burnbank (Hamilton) Stanley
2005 Croftfoot (Glasgow) Singer (1980) (Clydebank)
2004 Rothienorman Spring Grove (Bathgate)
2003 Radnor Park Newton Park (Ayr)
2002 Kirkcolm Houldsworth
2001 Cardross Crimond
2000 Ratho Castlehill Colliery
1999 Gordon Burnside (Glasgow)
1998 The Inverness Clarkston (Glasgow)
1997 Beltane (Wishaw) Kingswood (Glasgow)
1996 Planefield (Inverness) Overtown & Waterloo
1995 Port Glasgow Aberchirder
1994 Ancrum Overtoun Park (Glasgow)
1993 Loanhead M.W. Shettleston (Glasgow)
1992 Cockburnspath Bothwell
1991 Troon Portland Melrose
1990 Thurso Lugar
1989 Birkmyre Park Newbridge
1988 Tarves Kingswood (Glasgow)
Load More

Ladies Singles

Year: Winner: Runner-Up:
1972 B. Todd, Riddrie
1971 J. Frame, Newmains
1970 N. Carroll, Newport on Tay
1969 R. Bell, Westerton
1968 D. Sinclair, Mosspark
1967 J. Sharpe, Wardie
1966 J. Hendry, Hamilton Caledonian
1965 Mrs Rodgers, Valleyfield
1964 K. Baguley, Westermains
1963 A. Knowles, Kilbarchan
1962 N. Young, Inverkeithing
1961 J. Allardice, Callendar M.W.
1960 M. Chambers, Drumoyne
1959 J. Leck, Glasgow Transport
1958 E. Skeldon, Port William
1957 E. Allardice, Daimuir
1956 N. Carmichael, Springburn
1955 H. McGeachan, Cambuslang
1954 G. Cameron, Maitiand
1953 T. McGill, Mauchline
1952 W. Miller, Ayr
1951 H. McGeachan, Halfway & Dist
1950 J. Barr, Overtown & Waterloo
1949 C. Westwood, Netherton
1948 W. Copeland, Linthouse
1947 T. McGill, Mauchline
Load More

Ladies Pairs

Year: Winner: Runner-Up:
1972 Mrs Woods, Mrs McSorland - Lugar Works
1971 Mrs McCulloch, Mrs Kennedy - Drongan
1970 Mrs Smith, Mrs Wilson - Whitehouse & Grange
1969 Mrs Brown, Mrs McLeod - Queen's Park
1968 Mrs Gourlay, Mrs Leslie - Annbank
1967 Mrs Dow, Mrs Denovan - Alloa East End
1966 Mrs Innes, Mrs Summers - Blantyre
1965 Crosshill
1964 Rankin Park
1963 Fauldhouse
1962 Carnoustie
1961 Kelvindale
1960 Hillington Estate
1959 Crosshill
1958 Dudley
1957 Chryston & District
1956 Bonnyrigg
1955 MiIngavie
1954 St. Clair
1953 Ardrossan
1952 Lockerbie
1951 Shawlands, Newbattle
1950 Hawkhill
1949 Bonnyrigg
1948 Halfway & District
1947 Hawkhill
Load More

Ladies Triples

Year: Winner: Runner-Up:
2006 R. Cochrane, M. Campbell, I. Milne, Strathaven
2005 L. Allison, N. McKay, V. Sneddon, Denny
2004 J. Struthers, M. Balloch, P. Johnston, Zetland
2003 E. Ferguson, S. Coleman,J. Broadhurst, M'head & Birkhill
2002 M. Bell, L. Harvey, A. Robertson, Kinghorn
2001 A. Neilson, M. Balloch, P. Johnston, Zetland
2000 M. Strickland, M. Dougan, J. Ballentine , Currie
1999 J. Law, D. Nelson, N. Peacock, Bridge of Earn
1998 M. Reid. M. Wilson,K. Stevenson, Stranraer
1997 I. Wilson. M. Stavert, J. Forest, Hawick
1996 B. Hadden, J. Millar, M. MacRae, Dalkeith
1995 J. Thomson, M. Wright, J. Nairn, Dunblane
1994 J. Armstrong, G. Scott, M. Shearer, Carnwarth
1993 H. Bell, H. Mathieson, M. Brown, Strichen
1992 J. Kyle, M. Frost, I. Bennet,Wilton
1991 D. King, M. Steele, A. Burns,Dalry
1990 Mrs. McAvoy, Mrs. Pratt, Mrs. Wylie, Lochwinnoch
1989 M. Holland, A. Weir, B. Lessels, Cambuslang
1988 H. Mathieson, H. Bell, N. Brown, Strichen
1987 H. Weather, N. Flett, K. Harrold, Fochabers
1986 M. Kirk, J. Grant, G. Freeland,Overtown & Waterloo
1985 E. McGarvie, A. Graham, E Whyte, Priorscroft
1984 P Galloway, M. Graham, M. Brockett, Bishopbriggs
1983 R. Quale, M. Anderson, I. Hay, Orbiston
1982 Mrs. Alder, Mrs. Speirs, Mrs. Hughes, Riverside, Stirling
1981 N. Cross, J. Duncan, M. Bryson, Dalserf
Load More

Ladies Fours

Year: Winner: Runner-Up:
1973 Ms Quigley, Couper, Cleland, Parker, Darvel
1972 Ms Barclay, Nicoll, ThompsonWalker, Crossgate
1971 Ms Logan, Smith, Barbour, Bunten, Mauchline
1970 Ms Cooper, Good, Tinning,Stewart, Maxwelltown
1969 Ms McClellan, Spiers, McFarlane, White, Inkerman
1968 Ms Fairweather, Liddle,Watson, Manzie, Carrick Knowe
1967 Ms Watson, Liddle, Manzie, Bain, Carrick Knowe
1966 Ms Anderson, Goldie, Barbour, Clements, Troon
1965 Bishopbriggs
1964 Woodend
1963 Ayr
1962 West Kilbride
1961 Watterfield
1960 Killermont
1958 Ardrossan
1957 Tollcross
1956 Caldercraig
1955 Halfway & District
1954 Auchengeich
1953 Bridge of Allan
1952 MiIngavie
1951 Busby
1950 Hamilton Caledonian
1949 Irvine Winton
1948 Blackhhill
1947 Cambuslang
Load More

Ladies Junior Singles

Year: Winner: Runner-Up:
2011 Lesley Gordon, Strathmiglo
2010 Mandy O'Donnell, Bainfield
2009 Dee Hogan, Tranent
2008 Lesley Gordon, Strathmiglo
2007 Claire Douglas, Wrangholm Hall
2006 Lynne Hardine, Maxwelltown
2005 Sarah Ewing, Abbyview
2004 Claire Douglas, Wrangholm Hall
2003 Lauren Baillie, Cochenzie & Port Seton
2002 Carol Fetch, Dufftown
2001 Melaine Darroch, Bridge of Allan
2000 Vikki Turner, Buchan Park
1999 Lesley Thomas, Dullataur
1998 Anne Watson, Players
1997 Kelly Wilson, Laurieston
1996 Mrs K Reilly Colgrain
1995 Kelly Wilson, Laurieston
1994 Claire McCourtney, Kirkinner
1993 Alison Hendry, Waterloo
1992 Laura Harvey, Crofthead
1991 Pauline Butters, Mossend
1990 Ann Brown, Crooksmoss
1989 Heather Rankin, Newarthill
1988 Sharon Burns, Auchinleck
1987 Fiona Robertson, Rosyth
1986 Sandra Steven, Uphall Station
Load More

Ladies Over 55s

Year: Winner: Runner-Up:
2017 Angie Uttley (Glenmavis) Janet Fairnie (Prestonpans Castlepark)
2016 Margaret Robertson (Berwick) Mary Galbraith (Kilmarnock Portland)
2015 Jean Fisher (Bridge of Allan) Seona Black (Bonnybridge)
2014 Doreen Reeder (Kirkliston) Margaret Duthie (Abergeldie)
2013 Isobel Laing (Elgin) Lorna Smith (Linlithgow)

Ladies Over 55s Fours

Year: Winner: Runner-Up:
2017 Strathmiglo Whitburn
2016 J. Paxton, S. Hutchinson, L Clark, L. Lamont St Vincent
2015 M. Abel, M. Anderson, I. Third, M. Brown Westhill
2014 K. Moffat, I. Brown, M. Love, A. Motroni Dumfries
2013 S Feeney, A Blake, M Johnston, M Hicks, Baillieston
2012 M MacKinnon, J Robertson, M Annan, F Maclachlan, Ardrishaig
2011 J. Bryce, M. Johnson, E. Sangster, J. Taylor, Newbridge
2010 H. Reynolds, J. Hyslop, A. Beaton, C. Mead, Chryston & District
2009 R. Dodds, G. Stein, M. Anderson, J. Steel, St Ronans
2008 H. McMutrie, M. Byres, M. Nelson, M. Boyd, Irvine Park
2007 B. Brown, M. Dick, M. Gill, H. McKinnie, West Kilbride
2006 J. Steel, A. Banks, M. Grier, J. McVean, Galston
2005 J. Stephen, M. McCartney, D. Allan, R. Smith, Balgownie
2004 I. Cairns, B. McCall, I. Christie,M. Ross, Galston
2003 N. Clark, E. Bell, A. Dorman,N. Anderson, Annan

Our partners...