Previous Winners

Gents Singles

Year: Winner: Runner-Up:
2017 M. Rice (Dumfries) B. Mellors (Haddington)
2016 D. Oliver (Cockenzie & Port Seton) J. Strachan (Houldsworth)
2015 I. McLean (Blackwood Victoria) S. Bebbington (Ayton)
2014 K. Anderson (Dumbarton) A. Gray (Eaglesham)
2013 I McLean (Blackwood Victoria) I Murray (Turriff)
2012 A. White (Kelso) K. Bain (Hyndland)
2011 M. Kelsey (Rutherglen) A. McKay (Westhill)
2010 J. Ross (Priorscroft) R. Marshall (Slateford)
2009 A. Reid (Seafield, Ayr) S. Mackintosh (London Road)
2008 W. Hogg (Markinch) S. Wotherspoon (Port Glasgow)
2007 S. Wotherspoon (Port Glasgow) R. Carlin (Muirhead & Birkhill)
2006 B. Mellors (Goldenacre) C. England (Northfield)
2005 D. Burnett (Lochlands, Arbroath) J. Docherty (Burnbank, Hamilton)
2004 P. Foster (Troon Portland) W. W. Wood, MBE (Gifford)
2003 D. Anderson (New Deer) S. Conchar (Castle Douglas)
2002 D. Burnett (Lochlands, Arbroath) S. Glen (Ormiston)
2001 G. Prosser (Douglas Victoria) George Adrain (Dreghorn)
2000 J. McCrorie (Tranent) W. Francis (Fauldhouse)
1999 D. Burnett (Lochlands, Arbroath) D. C. Peacock (Danderhall M.W.)
1998 R. Logan (Kirkliston) W. W. Wood, MBE (Gifford)
1997 D. Gourlay (Annbank) A. Deans (Polmaise)
1996 R. McNally (Earlston) J. Byron (Westermains, Kirkintilloch)
1995 G. Archer (Sighthill Edinburgh) W. Hay (Olban)
1994 C. Peacock (Marchmount, Dumfries) J. McGuire (Lochgelly)
1993 G. Whitelaw (Storehouse) B. Rattray (Alva)
1992 R. M. Provan (Airdrie) D. C. Peacock (Danderhall M.W.)
1991 G. Sneddon (Broxburn) D. McClue (Glasnock Valley)
1990 Simon Thomson (Adrian, Falkirk) Steven Thomson (Prestonpans - Castlepark)
1989 C. Rae (Wilton, Hawick) G. Barclay (Stamperland, Glasgow)
1988 J. Aitken (Kirkliston) D. Fletcher (Stenhousemuir)
1987 G. Robertson (Tranent) J. Moyes (Dunfermline)
1986 A. O. Blair (Haddington) B. Sinclair (Anchor, Paisley)
1985 W. McLaughlin (Lesmahagow) T. Trotter (Colinton, Edinburgh)
1984 W. Paul (Tanfield, Edinburgh) A. O'Hare (Cambusbarron)
1983 J. Campbell (Alloa) A. Will (Maud)
1982 B. Rattray (Alva) W. Paul (Tanfield, Edinburgh)
1981 F. Muirhead (Uphall Station) D. McPherson (Oakley M.W.)
1980 J. Farrow (Cumnock) A. Noon (Bridge of Weir)
1979 N. Amos (Buccleuch, Hawick) P. Clark (Wellington Park, Greenock)
1978 H. Reston (Deans) J.Oliver (Macmerry)
1977 J. Milgrew (Springhill, Kilmarnock) R. Burnett (Ardeer Rec.)
1976 D. McGill, jnr. (Sighthill, Edinburgh) G. Adrian (Dreghorn)
1975 J. McLagan (Methil) I. McCowan (Caledonia, Paisley)
1974 J. Fleming (Mauchline) W. Bone (Methilhill)
1973 R. D. White (Sanquhar) J. Slight (Newbattle)
1972 A. Binnie (Mayfield, Edinburgh) A. H. Potts (Maxwelltown, Dumfries)
1971 J. McAra (Wishaw, South) D. Connell (Dunaskin Doon)
1970 R. Bernard (Gorebridge) W. W. Wood (Gifford)
1969 R. Motroni (Dumfries) D. Murray (Lenzie)
1968 J. Lamont (Kirn & Hunters' Quay) D. McGregor (Victoria Park, Glasgow)
1967 W. E. Wood (Gifford) J. Amos (Camelon, Falkirk)
1966 J. Hershaw (Ardeer Rec.) R. Bernard (Gorebridge)
1965 J. Hershaw (Ardeer Rec.) J. Hurst (Pilrig, Edinburgh)
1964 W. Gibb (Bothwell) W. Muirhead (Uphall Works)
1963 A. Adrian (Dreghorn) W. Smith (Galston, L.W.M.)
1962 J. W. Black (Sanquhar) A. Marshall (St. Andrews)
1961 E. M. Johnson (Dumbarton) J. Forrest (Balerno, Edinburgh)
1960 A. Brown (Tulliallan) W. Mair (Postal, Edinburgh)
1959 J. W. Black (Sanquhar) W. Munro (Crosshill)
1958 J. W. Black (Sanquhar) J. Paterson (Linwood, Paisley)
1957 W. D. Jones (Ardrossan) A. Main (Lundin Links)
1956 C. Grant (Bridgeness and Carriden) J. Gillespie (Neilston)
1955 M. Allan (Hamilton Caledonian) N. Campbell (Spittalmyre, Stirling)
1954 R. Crombie (Leslie) W. Nelson (Harthill)
1953 R. Kissach (Bumbank, Glasgow) J. Hamilton (Hamilton)
1952 J. C. Irving (Lockerbie) J. Bradbury (Denny)
1951 N. Campbell (Spittalmyre, Stirling) D. Stewart (Almond Valley)
1950 J. C. Irving (Lockerbie) J. Walker (Balfron)
1949 D. Dall (Blantyre Welfare) A. Robertson (Bowhill Institute)
1948 James Barclay (Strathmore Coupar, Angus) W. J. Smith (Burnside, Glasgow)
1947 W. Cunningham (Dreghorn) J. D. Easton (Priorscroft, Paisley)
1946 Adam Dougall (Kirkhill, Glasgow) G. Roger, (Uphall Works)
1945 J. C. Irving (Lockerbie) J. A. Goodall (Kirkhill, Glasgow)
1944 D. Dall (Blantyre Welfare) R. Kissach (Burnbank, Glasgow)
1943 D. Dall (Blantyre Welfare) A. McGuinness (Stewart and Lloyd's, Coatbridge)
1942 W. Cunningham (Dreghorn, Ayrshire) R. Kissach (Burnbank, Glasgow)
1941 Adam Dougall (Kirkhill, Glasgow) C. Miller (St. Vincent, Glasgow)
1940 John Young (Weir's Recreation, Glasgow) W Arthur (Barrhead)
1939 D. Miller (Leven) J. Rae (Caldercraig)
1938 J. C. lrving (Lockerbie) G. Goldie (Kilmarnock)
1937 A. Stewart (Lilybank,Johnstone) Junor J,. Watt (Kittybrewster & Woodside, Aberdeen)
1936 T Agnew (Ayr Hawkhill) D. L. Brown (Chryston, Glasgow)
1935 A. Clark (Dumbarton) J.C. Irving (Lockerbie)
1934 J. Kyle (Strathaven) D. Fairbairn (Lauder)
1933 R. Banks (Irvine Winton) C. Monteith (Kirkconnel)
1932 Walter J. Wilson(Scotstounhill, Glasgow) R. S. Park (Ardeer Iron Works)
1931 Peter R. Brown (Udston, Hamilton) H. Smith (Elgin)
1930 J. Cowie (Carron and Carronshore) W. Templeton (Giffnock)
1929 Robert Sprot (Wishaw) A. S. Pearson (Victoria, Greenock)
1928 Peter Craig (West End, Edinburgh) John Russell (Bishopbriggs,Glasgow)
1927 R. H. Jamieson (Marchmount, Dumfries) R. Sprot (Wishaw)
1926 W. Blue (Caledonia, Paisley) E. S. Gauld (Whitehall, Aberdeen)
1925 T. Duff (Airdrie) R. S. Wallace (Earlston)
1924 W. Hunter (Leven) T. Bell (Lochmaben)
1923 W. H. Scouller (Corstorphine, Edinburgh) J. C. Irving (Lockerbie)
1922 W. H. Scouller (Corstorphine, Edinburgh) J. C. Irving (Lockerbie)
1921 Jas. Brown, Jnr. (Hamilton) W. Blackwood (New Cumnock)
1920 R. Sprot (Wishaw) W. H. Scouller (Corstorphine, Edinburgh)
1919 M. Hannah (Lady Alice, Greenock) W. H. Scouller (Corstorphine, Edinburgh)
1914 D. Park (New Cumnock) J. Mcintosh (Newbattle)
1913 John McGee (Coatbridge) W. M. Anderson (Grangemouth)
1912 John Dunsire (Buckhaven) A. Carmichael (Aidrian, Falkirk)
1911 A. Goldie (Hurlford) W. Armstrong (Alva)
1910 R. Sprot (Wishaw) W. Minford (Hurlford)
1909 Tom Wilson (Pollokshaws, Glasgow) S. Niven (Stenhousemuir)
1908 W. Blackwood (New Cumnock) W. Brownlie (East Kilbride)
1907 Dr J. D. Robson (Maxwelltown, Dumfries) R Douglas (Stirling)
1906 Thos. Logan (Whitevale Glasgow) A. Goldie (Springhill, Kilmarnock
1905 Jas. Aitken (West End, Edinburgh) C. Newall (Grosvenor, Greenock)
1904 J. McNaughton (Camelon, Falkirk) Thomas Muir (Beith)
1903 Jas. Brown, Jnr. (Blantyre) A. Corbett (Wellcroft, Glasgow)
1902 A. Wilson (Rock, Dumbarton) A. Black (Rankinston)
1901 W. Law (Kilbirnie) A. Wilson (Rock, Dumbarton)
1900 Thomas Allan (Kelso) A. Hopkins (Galston)
1899 T Dickie (Hutchesontown,Glasgow) William Aird (Burnbank, Glasgow)
1898 W. Blackwood (New Cumnock) J. Mitchell (Bonnybridge)
1897 A. Johnstone (Troon) W. A. Russell (Carluke)
1896 G. Sprot (Wishaw) T. Harvey (West End, Edinburgh)
1895 J. S. Henderson (Dollar) T Forrest (Queen's Park, Glasgow)
1894 G. Sprot (Wishaw) G. McCulloch (Queen's Park, Glasgow)
Load More

Gents Pairs

Year: Winner: Runner-Up:
2017 Houldsworth Fairfield
2016 Mount Vernon Strathmiglo
2015 Tranent West End (Stranraer)
2014 Campbeltown Troon Portland
2013 West Barns Dudhope
2012 Pilrig Hyndland
2011 Wellington Park Gifford
2010 Anchor Blantyre
2009 Glenmavis Tanfield
2008 Carrick Knowe Maidens
2007 Troon Portland Blacklands
2006 Gifford Carrick Knowe
2005 Newton Park (Ayr) Danderhall
2004 Helensburgh Slateford (Edinburgh)
2003 Melrose Keith
2002 Dreghorn West Barns (Dunbar)
2001 Kingswood (Glasgow) Lockerbie
2000 Inverurie Port Glasgow
1999 Gorgie Mills (Edinburgh) Crosshouse
1998 Prestwick Pumpherston
1997 Dreghorn Stranraer
1996 Kirkcaldy West End Bothwell
1995 Newbridge Caldercraig
1994 Maybole Prestonpans Castlepark
1993 Overtown & Waterloo Oban
1992 Craigentinny (Edinburgh) Prestwick
1991 Granite City (Aberdeen) Methil
1990 Maud Grangemouth
1989 Winchburgh Duffus Park (Cupar)
1988 Haddington Tollcross (Glasgow)
1987 Springburn (Glasgow) Highland (Inverness)
1986 Alberlady Glengowan (Caldercruix)
1985 Newbattle East Lothian Co op (Tranent)
1984 Oakley Miners' Welfare Maud
1983 Wellington Park (Greenock) Carmyle (Glasgow)
1982 Thornliebank (Glasgow) Anniesland (Glasgow)
1981 Bogleha' (Dunoon) Rock (Dumbarton)
1980 Coldstream Kirkliston
1979 Annan Lesmahagow
1978 Rothesay Cumbernauld
1977 Lockerbie Forres
1976 Bellahouston (Glasgow) Ladybank
1975 Elderslie Wallace Wishaw South
1974 Foxley (Glasgow) Kirkcowan
1973 Newbattle Newmilns
1972 Balerno (Edinburgh) Wellington Park (Greenock)
1971 Dalmuir Wilton (Hawick)
1970 Abergeldie (Aberdeen) Balerno (Edinburgh)
1969 Dreghorn Elphinstone
1968 Craigentinny (Edinburgh) Armadale
1967 Abbotsford (Galashiels) Rattray (Blairgowrie)
1966 Campsie (Lennoxtown) Partickhill (Glasgow)
1965 Dumfries Deans Livingston Station
1964 Lenzie Clarkston (Glasgow)
1963 Errol Hillpark (Glasgow)
1962 Lesmahagow Denbeath
1961 Houston (J. G. Fleming) Queen's Park (Glasgow)
1960 Rankin Park (Greenock) Lundin Links
1959 Denny Seafield (Bathgate)
1958 Rosslyn Westermains (Kirkintilloch)
1957 Kilmarnock Woodend, (Glasgow)
1956 Merchiston (Edinburgh) Blantyre Welfare
1955 Burnbank, (Glasgow) Troon
1954 Glasgow Transport Juniper Green (Edinburgh)
1953 Udston (Hamilton) The Inverness
1952 Maitland (Edinburgh) Glengarnock I W
1951 Wattfield (Ayr) Coltbridge (Edinburgh)
1950 Catrine Edzell
1949 Sanquhar Forth and Wilsontown
1948 Catrine Irvine Winton
1947 Auchengeich Welfare Burnside (Glasgow)
1946 Hamilton Maxwelltown (Dumfries)
1945 Sanquhar Douglas Water M.W
1944 Maxwellton (Dumfries) Kilwinning
1943 Forth and Wilsontown Milngavie
1942 Linthouse (Glasgow) Kilsyth
1941 Halfway and District (Cambuslang) Garelochhead
1940 Lochwinnoch New Cumnock
1939 Cumnock Westermains (Kirkintilloch)
1938 Balerno (Edinburgh) Kilwinning
1937 New Cumnock Juniper Green (Edinburgh)
1936 Lenzie Lochmaben
1935 Gourock Thornhill (Dumfriesshire)
1934 Juniper Green (Edinburgh) Musselburgh
1933 Abbotsford (Galashiels) Lilybank (Johnston)
Load More

Gents Triples

Year: Winner: Runner-Up:
2017 Parkside Cowdenbeath
2016 Hyndland Troon Portland
2015 Inverkeithing Hyndland
2014 Denny Airdrie Central
2013 Markinch Airdrie Central
2012 Burnbank Hamilton Kirkaldy West End
2011 Craigentinny Port William
2010 Tanfield Raploch
2009 New Abbey Cockenzie & Port Seton
2008 Clackmannan Polmaise
2007 Yoker Victoria (Coatbridge)
2006 Eddlewood Campbeltown (Argyll)
2005 Stranraer Forehill (Ayr)
2004 Craigentinny (Edinburgh) Annan
2003 Anchor (Paisley) Blackwood Victoria
2002 Polmaise Fauldhouse
2001 Chirnside Tarbolton
2000 Aberlady Raploch
1999 Woodend (Aberdeen) Maryhill (Glasgow)
1998 Broxburn Fenwick
1997 Linlithgow Edinburgh Northern
1996 Ellon Berwick
1995 Mauchline Kirkliston
1994 Houldsworth (Wishaw) Hawick
1993 Newmilns Tarbolton
1992 Newbridge Dalzell (Motherwell)
1991 Adrian (Falkirk) Forfar
1990 Gorgie Mills (Edinburgh) Haddington
1989 Linlithgow Wellington Park (Greenock)
1988 Busby Kirkconnel
1987 Waverley (Galashiels) Glaisnock Valley
1986 Mount Florida (Glasgow) Fenwick
1985 Catrine Dunbar
1984 Glenrothes Sighthill (Edinburgh)
1983 Turriff Dreghorn
1982 Overtown and Waterloo Wellmeadow (Paisley)
1981 Overtown and Waterloo Strathaven
1980 Kingswood (Glasgow) Whitburn
1979 Foxley (Glasgow) Brock (Dumbarton)
1978 Foxley (Glasgow) Beechgrove (Moffat)
1977 Meikieriggs (Paisley) Yarrow Rec. (Glasgow)
1976 Whitburn Castlehill Colliery(Carluke)
1975 Brechin Beechgrove (Moffat)
1974 Dreghorn Spittal
1973 Blackburn Glasgow Police
1972 Linthouse (Glasgow) Craigmore (Rothesay)
1971 Dalmellington Blacklandmill (Paisley)
Load More

Gents Fours

Year: Winner: Runner-Up:
2017 Irvine Park Huntly
2016 Milngavie Eddlewood
2015 West Kilbride Troon Portland
2014 Pollokshaws Bonnyrigg
2013 Wellington Park Adrian
2012 Auchinleck Bogleha'
2011 Carrick Knowe Stranraer West End
2010 Houldsworth Rock
2009 Glaisnock Valley Blackhill
2008 Gourock Park Haddington
2007 Overtown & Waterloo Thornhill
2006 Montrose Prestwick
2005 Methil Wellmeadow (Paisley)
2004 Macduff Chryston (Glasgow)
2003 Aberchirder Parkside (Edinburgh)
2002 Dalzell (Motherwell) Orbiston
2001 Haddington Dalzell (Motherwell)
2000 Bathgate Stewarton
1999 Blantyre Culter
1998 Glenluce Newton Park (Ayr)
1997 West End (Stranraer) Larbert
1996 B.P (Grangemouth) Longside
1995 Bogleha (Dunoon) Dreghorn
1994 Drongan M.W. Spittal
1993 Hawick Currie (Edinburgh)
1992 Wellington Park (Greenock) Waverley (Galashiels)
1991 Kirkliston Rock (Dumbarton)
1990 Craigentinny (Edinburgh) Maryhill (Glasgow)
1989 Linlithgow The Inverness
1988 Sauchie Kirkliston
1987 Ferguslie (Paisley) Westermains (Kirkintilloch)
1986 Slateford (Edinburgh) Mearns (Glasgow)
1985 Nethertown (Dunfermline) Gala Galashiels
1984 Winchburgh West Barns (Dunbar)
1983 Mount Florida (Glasgow) Bridge of Earn
1982 Abercon (Paisley) Buchan Park (Broxburn)
1981 Singer 1980 (Clydebank) Anniesland (Glasgow)
1980 Gifford Whitburn
1979 East Linton Colville Park (Motherwell)
1978 Springhill (Kilmarnock) Titwood (Glasgow)
1977 Prestwick Canmore (Forfar)
1976 Ladybank Lochee (Dundee)
1975 Balerno (Edinburgh) Kirkl7iston
1974 Kittybrewster & Woodside (Aberdeen) Kirkconnel
1973 Creetown Laurieston
1972 Bellahoustan (Glasgow) Cumnock
1971 Balerno (Edinburgh) Whitevale (Glasgow)
1970 Chirnside Queen's Park (Glasgow)
1969 Cardonald (Glasgow) Corstorphine (Edinburgh)
1968 Newbattle Maxwelltown (Dumfries)
1967 Mount Florida (Glasgow) Uphall
1966 Denny Burnbank (Glasgow)
1965 Tulliallan Colville Park (Motherwell)
1964 Balerno (Edinburgh) Campsie
1963 Croy Kittybrewster and Woodside (Aberdeen)
1962 Dalry Riverside (Stirling)
1961 Bishopbriggs (Glasgow) Seafield (Aberdeen)
1960 Dreghorn Drysdale Recreation (Glasgow)
1959 Lochgelly Charleston (Paisley)
1958 Lesmahagow Lochgelly
1957 Ayr Cragie Townhill (Dunfermline)
1956 West Netherton (Kilmarnock) Lundin Links
1955 Cumnock West Kilbride
1954 Larkhall Welfare Chapelhall Welfare
1953 Galashiels Winchburgh
1952 Udston Leven
1951 Twechar M.W. Cathcart (Glasgow)
1950 Crosshouse Dreghorn
1949 Darvel Dalry
1948 Crossgates Miners' Welfare Bonnybridge
1947 Juniper Green (Edinburgh) Birkmyre Park (Port Glasgow)
1946 Lundin Links Dumbarton
1945 Strathaven Abbotsford (Galashiels)
1944 Lockerbie Priorscroft (Paisley)
1943 Lockerbie Patons & Baldwin (Alloa)
1942 Kinnoull (Perth) Strathaven
1941 Abbotsford (Galashiels) Hyndland (Glasgow)
1940 Alva South Caledonian (Hamilton)
1939 Kilmarnock Titwood (Glasgow)
1938 Caledonian (Hamilton) Dreghorn
1937 Cumnock Bridge of Allan
1936 Fauldhouse Newbattle
1935 Fauldhouse Wishaw
1934 Victoria (Coatbridge) Stonehouse
1933 New Cumnock Newbattle
1932 Larkhall Miners' Welfare Springhill (Kilmarnock)
1931 East Calder Rock (Dumbarton)
1930 Bishopbriggs (Glasgow) East End (Alloa)
1929 Wishaw Newmilns
1928 Rock (Dumbarton) Glengowan (Caldercruix)
1927 Shettleston (Glasgow) Bainsford (Falkirk)
1926 Wellcroft (Glasgow) Strathaven
1925 Duns Colville Park (Motherwell)
1924 DaIzell (Motherwell) Coaltown of Wemyss
1923 Saltcoats Niddrie (Edinburgh)
1922 Beith Springboig (Glasgow)
1921 Halfway and District (Cambuslang) Queen's Park (Glasgow)
1920 Thornhill (Dumfriesshire) Wishaw
1919 Musselburgh Townhill (Dunfermline)
1914 Camelon (Falkirk) Hamilton
1913 Auchinleck Wellmeadow (Paisley)
1912 Springhill (Kilmarnock) Corstorphine (Edinburgh)
1911 Titwood (Glasgow) Milngavie
1910 Stonehouse Glencairn (Kilmaurs)
1909 Wellington Park (Greenock) Newmilns
1908 West End (Edinburgh) Dunfermline
1907 Stewarton Cathcart (Glasgow)
1906 Gala (Galashiels) Garelochhead
1905 Larbert Burnbank (Glasgow)
1904 Springburn (Glasgow) Tulliallan
1903 Dumbarton Darvel
1902 Queen's Park (Glasgow) Carluke
1901 Stenhousennuir Charleston (Paisley)
1900 New Cumnock Halkshill (Largs)
1899 Abbotsford (Galashiels) Bonnybridge
1898 Uddingston The Edinburgh
1897 Rosslyn Cathcart (Glasgow)
1896 Carluke Northern (Edinburgh)
1895 Kilmarnock Carluke
1894 Kilmarnock Pollokshaws (Glasgow)
1893 Kilwinning Carluke
Load More

Gents Junior Singles

Year: Winner: Runner-Up:
2017 J. Mower (Haddington) D. Mackintosh (London Road Foundry)
2016 G. White (Aberlady) J. Harkness (Annan)
2015 A. Barrie (Kirkintilloch) P. Kane Jnr (Brock)
2014 C. Taggart (Hyndland) C. Stein (Markinch)
2013 G J Robertson (Lockerbie) M McCalley (Adrian)
2012 M Jenkins (Airdrie Central) C. Cobbledick (Coylton)
2011 A. Tattershall, (Castlehill Colliery) J. Spalding (Craigentinny)
2010 K. Anderson (Dumbarton) G. Muir (Hillside)
2009 M. Rice (Dumfries) K. Wallace (Clackmannan)
2008 I. McMillan (Campbeltown Argyll) A. Higgins (Stranraer)
2007 I. MacLean (Blackwood Victoria) M. Taylor (East Lothian Co op)
2006 A. Duncan (Kintore) M. Kelsey (Rutherglen)
2005 A. Caldwell (Craigentinny, Edinburgh) D. Hamilton (Blackhill, Glasgow)
2004 S. Bebbington (Tweedmouth) A. Barker (Elgin)
2003 N. Spiers (Ratho) J. McKelvie (Dudhope, Dundee)
2002 I. MacLean (Blackwood Victoria) D. Ewing (Dumbuck, Dumbarton)
2001 P Brown (Dunfermline Northern) A. Gilmour (Upper Cowal,Sandbank)
2000 J. Allan (Gifford) D. Crombie (Doune Castle)
1999 B. MacKay (Dingwall) G. Laing (Glengowan, Caldercruix)
1998 R. Donaldson (Parkside, Edinburgh) S. Hogg (Denny)
1997 C. Murray (Riccarton, Kilmarnock) G. Wilson (Allandale)
1996 B. Mellors (Pilrig, Edinburgh) D. Wales (Gilmerton Welfare)
1995 M. Bain (Croftfoot, Glasgow) C. Thorburn (Thankerton)
1994 R. Patterson (Chirnside) J. Prunty (Airdrie Central)
1993 J. Meike (Lesmahagow) G. Maxwell (Castle Douglas)
1992 I. Brown (Bainfield, Edinburgh) I. Strachan (Alyth)
1991 N. Thomson (Dudley, Edinburgh) N. McLeish (Stonehouse)
1990 W. Killens (Port Glasgow) A. Clydesdale (MacMerry M.W.)
1989 R. Henry (Aberdeen) D. Doyle (Causewayhead, Stirling)
1988 I. Campbell (Houldsworth, Wishaw) R. W. Dairon (Oban)
1987 G. Craig (Riverside, Stirling) A. Baillie (Brechin)
1986 B. Middlemass (Macmerry M.W.) G. Miller (Airdrie)
1985 A. Poole (Pilrig, Edinburgh) F. McRitchie (Scotscraig, Tayport)
1984 S. Davidson (Longside) J. Geddes (Pilrig, Edinburgh)
1983 R. Corsie (Craigentinny, Edinburgh) G. Hendry (Aberchirder)
1982 S. Forrest (Overtown and Waterloo) A. Grieve (Ormiston)
1981 M. Graham (Linlithgow) T. Canavan (Eddlewood, Hamilton)
1980 J. Pryde (Denny) J. Conway (Eddlewood, Hamilton)
1979 R. Whannel (Kirkcolm) D. Barr (Springburn, Glasgow)
1978 B. Stillie (Borestone, Stirling) A. Thornson (Methil)
1977 D. Clelland (Colinton, Edinburgh) A. Meldrum (Bannockburn)
Load More

Gents Over 55s

Year: Winner: Runner-Up:
2017 Jim Byron (Anstruther) Gordon Ramsay (Slateford)
2016 George Adrain (Dreghorn) Ian Crawford (Melrose)
2015 Peter Jones (Houldsworth) Peter Godfrey (Grangemouth Railway)
2014 John Black (Buchan Park) Jim Byron (St Monans)
2013 Ian Stewart (Camelon) John Arnott (Stranraer)

Gents Over 55s Fours

Year: Winner: Runner-Up:
2017 Hawick Yarrow Rec
2016 Upper Cowal Airdrie Central
2015 Kirkhill Kennoway
2014 Upper Cowal Alloa Co-op
2013 Upper Cowal Chirnside
2012 Northfield Seafield (Aberdeen)
2011 Northfield Gourock Park
2010 Shotts Iron Works Armadale
2009 Abbeyview Dalmuir
2008 Stranraer West End West Barns
2007 Stranraer Queensferry
2006 Port Glasgow Airdrie
2005 Aberlady Fullerton (Irvine)
2004 Aberlady Barnhill (Broughty)
2003 Dumbarton Ardgowan (Greenock)
2002 Canmore (Forfar) Aberlady
2001 Westerton (Glasgow) Kirkconnel
2000 Victoria Park (Glasgow) Hawkhead (Paisley)
1999 Killermont (Glasgow) Abbotsford (Galashiels)
1998 Killermont (Glasgow) Irvine Winton
1997 Peter Boyle (Ayr) Doune Castle
1996 Crosshill Whithorn
1995 Vale of Leven Rothesay
1994 Haddington Northfield (Ayr)
1993 Blackwood Victoria Craigentinny (Edinburgh)
1992 Peter Boyle (Ayr) Alloa Brewery
1991 Kirkconnel Croftfoot (Glasgow)
1990 Inverurie Priorscroft (Paisley)
1989 Hawthorn (Glasgow) Stewarton
1988 Ormiston Calderbank
1987 Abbotsford (Galashiels) Sauchie
1986 Drongan M.W. Tarves
1985 British Alcan (Falkirk) Sanquhar
1984 Wishaw Partick (Glasgow)
1983 Methilhill Lochgelly
1982 Riverside (Stirling) Nitshill and Hurlet (Glasgow)
1981 Abbeyview (Dunfermline) Patna
1980 Prestongrange Grosvenor (Greenock)
1979 Wishaw Yarrow Rec (Glasgow)
1978 Vale of Leven Cathcart (Glasgow)
1977 Motherwell M.W. Dumfries
1976 Cardonald (Glasgow) Buckhaven
1975 Cathcart (Glasgow) Port William
1974 Cathcart (Glasgow) Sanquhar
1973 Methven Aberlour
1972 Mosspark (Glasgow) Pilrig (Edinburgh)
1971 Dalmellington Crosshouse
1970 Tillicoultry Girvan
1969 Victoria Coatbridge Ormiston
1968 Balgonie Wishaw
1967 Greenock Victoria Queen�s Park (Glasgow)
1966 Caledonian (Hamilton) Springburn (Glasgow)
Load More

Mixed Pairs

Year: Winner: Runner-Up:
2017 Stonehaven Inverurie
2016 Tranent Inverurie
2015 Cupar Tranent
2014 Sighthill Cupar
2013 Polmaise Sandhead
2012 Denny B. C. Paisley Victoria
2011 London Rd Foundry Cockenzie & Port Seton
2010 Newhills Ayr
2009 Muirhead & Birkhill Auchinleck
2008 Alloa East End Victoria Park
2007 Holytown Wishaw South
2006 Burnbank (Hamilton) Stanley
2005 Croftfoot (Glasgow) Singer (1980) (Clydebank)
2004 Rothienorman Spring Grove (Bathgate)
2003 Radnor Park Newton Park (Ayr)
2002 Kirkcolm Houldsworth
2001 Cardross Crimond
2000 Ratho Castlehill Colliery
1999 Gordon Burnside (Glasgow)
1998 The Inverness Clarkston (Glasgow)
1997 Beltane (Wishaw) Kingswood (Glasgow)
1996 Planefield (Inverness) Overtown & Waterloo
1995 Port Glasgow Aberchirder
1994 Ancrum Overtoun Park (Glasgow)
1993 Loanhead M.W. Shettleston (Glasgow)
1992 Cockburnspath Bothwell
1991 Troon Portland Melrose
1990 Thurso Lugar
1989 Birkmyre Park Newbridge
1988 Tarves Kingswood (Glasgow)
Load More

Ladies Singles

Year: Winner: Runner-Up:
2017 D. Hoggan (Tranent) G. Gorman (Glenluce)
2016 D. Fleming (Busby) K. Rowat (Motherwell Miners)
2015 E. McEwan (Lanark Thistle) L. Smith (Linlithgow)
2014 L Smith, Linlithgow K. Houston, Caledonia
2013 L Smith, Linlithgow
2012 L Smith, Linlithgow
2011 Y. Veitch, East Lothian Co-op
2010 C. Brown, Bellshill & Mossend
2009 L. Malloy, Spring Grove
2008 M. Todd, Newton St Boswells
2007 L. Malloy, Spring Grove
2006 K. Houston, Caledonian
2005 A. M. Fletcher, Paisleu Victoria
2004 C. Smith, Buckhaven
2003 K. Dawson, Denny
2002 J. Reid, Waterloo
2001 J. Miller, Greenfaulds
2000 E. Fraser, Balgownie
1999 M. Letham, Burnbank Hamilton
1998 S. Steven, Uphall Station
1997 J. Lindores, Ettrick Forest
1996 N. Mulholland, Glengarnock
1995 S. Gourlay, Annbank
1994 E. Smith, L.W.M. Galston
1993 J. Cormack, Seafield, Aberdeen
1992 B. Green, Port Gordon
1991 S. Gourlay, Annbank
1990 M. Ritchie, Wishaw South
1989 E. Wren, Bonnybridge
1988 J. Lindores, Ettrick Forest
1987 A. Evans, Willow Bank
1986 J Maxwell, Castle Douglas
1985 C. McLean,Cardonald
1984 J. Barnes, Templeton
1983 M. Smith, Belvidere
1982 H. Wright, Cumbernauld
1981 J. Lawson, Ardeer
1980 M. Carroll, Irvine Park
1979 N. Hyslop, Kingarth
1978 C. McParland, Whitiburn
1977 E. Clark, Croftfoot
1976 E. Neil, Kirkinill
1975 S. Valentine, Lugar
1974 E. Ireland, Dalbettie
1973 E. Clark, Croftfoot
1972 B. Todd, Riddrie
1971 J. Frame, Newmains
1970 N. Carroll, Newport on Tay
1969 R. Bell, Westerton
1968 D. Sinclair, Mosspark
1967 J. Sharpe, Wardie
1966 J. Hendry, Hamilton Caledonian
1965 Mrs Rodgers, Valleyfield
1964 K. Baguley, Westermains
1963 A. Knowles, Kilbarchan
1962 N. Young, Inverkeithing
1961 J. Allardice, Callendar M.W.
1960 M. Chambers, Drumoyne
1959 J. Leck, Glasgow Transport
1958 E. Skeldon, Port William
1957 E. Allardice, Daimuir
1956 N. Carmichael, Springburn
1955 H. McGeachan, Cambuslang
1954 G. Cameron, Maitiand
1953 T. McGill, Mauchline
1952 W. Miller, Ayr
1951 H. McGeachan, Halfway & Dist
1950 J. Barr, Overtown & Waterloo
1949 C. Westwood, Netherton
1948 W. Copeland, Linthouse
1947 T. McGill, Mauchline
Load More

Ladies Pairs

Year: Winner: Runner-Up:
2017 Uphall Station Townholm
2016 Sandra Steven & Kirsteen McLelland - Uphall Station
2015 Irene Smith & Marie Milne - Burrelton
2014 Sandra Steven & Kirsteen McLelland - Uphall Station
2013 Leanne Baillie, Lauren Baillie - Cockenzie & Port Seton
2012 Leanne Baillie, Lauren Baillie - Cockenzie & Port Seton
2011 Leanne Baillie, Lauren Baillie - Cockenzie & Port Seton
2010 Sandra Willox, Ann Leiper - Longside
2009 Leanne Baillie, Lauren Baillie - Cockenzie & Port Seton
2008 S. Steven, K. McLelland - Uphall Station
2007 D. Flannigan, A. Uttley - Blackburn
2006 S. Steven, K. McLelland - Uphall Station
2005 H. Stevenson, T. Mathews - Rutherglen
2004 J. Sinclair, M. MacLeod - Invergordon
2003 V. Bryce, D. Barr - Ayr Forehill
2002 H. Stevenson, T. Matthews - Rutherglen
2001 J. Sinclair, M. MacLeod - Invergordon
2000 S. Gourlay, M. Shimmons - Annbank
1999 M. Leishman, V. Leishman - Carron and Carronshore
1998 J. Forrest, J. Dickey, Hawick
1997 A. Parke, J. Struthers - Zetland
1996 A. Clark, M. Russell - Livingston Letham
1995 V. Bryce, D. Barr, Ayr Forehill
1994 M. Crossley, J. Robertson - Townholm
1993 K. D'Agrosa, J. Lindores - Ettrick Forest
1992 A. Bettley, J. Blades - Airdrie Central
1989 Mrs Corkindale, Mrs Chisholm - Planefield
1988 M. Munro, D. Stevely - Mount Vernon
1987 L. McDermid, A. MacDonald - Thurso
1986 A. McPhie, I. McPhie - Orbiston
1985 J. Thomson, R. Price - Overtown & Waterloo
1984 M. Scott, A. Leslie - Annbank
1983 A. Carson, S. Morrison - Newbattle
1982 M. Gray, A. Knowles - Kirbarchan
1981 I. Johnston, M. Archibald - Eddlewood
1980 Mrs McMillan, Mrs Picken - Giffnock
1979 Mrs Mathrew, Mrs Reid - Ayr
1978 Mrs McGregor, Mrs McDonald - Mount Vernon
1977 Mrs Cooper Mrs Allison - Craigentinny
1976 Mrs Wilson, Mrs Williamson - Thornhill
1975 Mrs Clark, Mrs Russell - Bonnybridge
1974 Mrs Frame, Mrs Rice - Marchmount
1973 Mrs Young, Mrs Chalmers - St. Vincent
1972 Mrs Woods, Mrs McSorland - Lugar Works
1971 Mrs McCulloch, Mrs Kennedy - Drongan
1970 Mrs Smith, Mrs Wilson - Whitehouse & Grange
1969 Mrs Brown, Mrs McLeod - Queen's Park
1968 Mrs Gourlay, Mrs Leslie - Annbank
1967 Mrs Dow, Mrs Denovan - Alloa East End
1966 Mrs Innes, Mrs Summers - Blantyre
1965 Crosshill
1964 Rankin Park
1963 Fauldhouse
1962 Carnoustie
1961 Kelvindale
1960 Hillington Estate
1959 Crosshill
1958 Dudley
1957 Chryston & District
1956 Bonnyrigg
1955 MiIngavie
1954 St. Clair
1953 Ardrossan
1952 Lockerbie
1951 Shawlands, Newbattle
1950 Hawkhill
1949 Bonnyrigg
1948 Halfway & District
1947 Hawkhill
Load More

Ladies Triples

Year: Winner: Runner-Up:
2017 Ayr Craigie Cowdenbeath
2016 M. Jones, J. McLaughlin, H. NairnMuirhead & Birkhill
2015 E. Beattie, C. Somerville, M. McKayCowdenbeath
2014 E. Brett, M. MacDonald, L. Stewart Ardross Alness
2013 A Motroni, J Austin,J Oliver Dumfries
2012 E. Cooke, M Graham, M Galbraith, Riccarton
2011 J. Thomson, J. Bell, S. Spalding,Watson Memorial
2010 J. Yule, I. Gilchrist, R. SpeirsJ. G. Fleming
2009 J. Wyllie, S. Hanlin, P. Thomson, Castle Kennedy
2008 B. McKenna, J. Forbes, M. Davidson Inverness
2007 L. Cooper, J. Moonie, S. Sinclair, Burnbank Hamilton
2006 R. Cochrane, M. Campbell, I. Milne, Strathaven
2005 L. Allison, N. McKay, V. Sneddon, Denny
2004 J. Struthers, M. Balloch, P. Johnston, Zetland
2003 E. Ferguson, S. Coleman,J. Broadhurst, M'head & Birkhill
2002 M. Bell, L. Harvey, A. Robertson, Kinghorn
2001 A. Neilson, M. Balloch, P. Johnston, Zetland
2000 M. Strickland, M. Dougan, J. Ballentine , Currie
1999 J. Law, D. Nelson, N. Peacock, Bridge of Earn
1998 M. Reid. M. Wilson,K. Stevenson, Stranraer
1997 I. Wilson. M. Stavert, J. Forest, Hawick
1996 B. Hadden, J. Millar, M. MacRae, Dalkeith
1995 J. Thomson, M. Wright, J. Nairn, Dunblane
1994 J. Armstrong, G. Scott, M. Shearer, Carnwarth
1993 H. Bell, H. Mathieson, M. Brown, Strichen
1992 J. Kyle, M. Frost, I. Bennet,Wilton
1991 D. King, M. Steele, A. Burns,Dalry
1990 Mrs. McAvoy, Mrs. Pratt, Mrs. Wylie, Lochwinnoch
1989 M. Holland, A. Weir, B. Lessels, Cambuslang
1988 H. Mathieson, H. Bell, N. Brown, Strichen
1987 H. Weather, N. Flett, K. Harrold, Fochabers
1986 M. Kirk, J. Grant, G. Freeland,Overtown & Waterloo
1985 E. McGarvie, A. Graham, E Whyte, Priorscroft
1984 P Galloway, M. Graham, M. Brockett, Bishopbriggs
1983 R. Quale, M. Anderson, I. Hay, Orbiston
1982 Mrs. Alder, Mrs. Speirs, Mrs. Hughes, Riverside, Stirling
1981 N. Cross, J. Duncan, M. Bryson, Dalserf
Load More

Ladies Fours

Year: Winner: Runner-Up:
2017 Newton Park Stranraer
2016 K. McHaffie, D. Hillen, M. Reid, S. Kelly Stranraer
2015 P. McGrory, J. Struthers, V. Stewart, A. Bradford Zetland
2014 J. Spence, E. Nelson, E, Campbell, A. Brown Newton Park
2013 M Morton, M Johnston, L O'Neil, A Gilmour Townholm BC
2012 J. Mowat, E Macdonald, J Elder, E Rhodes, Thurso
2011 M. Reid, J. Sutton, K. McHaffie, S. Kelly, Stranraer
2010 V. Taylor, N. Cronie, K. StevensonT. Henderson, Castle Kennedy
2009 I. McDougall, A. Drummond, M. Neilson, M. Lyall, Kilmarnock Portland
2008 H.Sinclair, S.MacKinnon,E. Reid. M. Davie, Strathmiglo
2007 L. Hutchison, B. Forsyth, K. Purvis, S. Douglas, Chirnside
2006 L. Hutchison, B. Forsyth, K. Purvis, S. Douglas, Chirnside
2005 K. Moffat, A. Motroni, J. Oliver,M. Ferguson, Dumfries
2004 M. McCormack, J. Steed, L Fleming, B Anderson, Ardeer Rec.
2003 E. Goodwin, H. Walker, I. Riddick, J. Marshall, Marchmount
2002 C. Boswell, A. Matthew, S. Slater, J. MacDonald, Colinton
2001 F. Smith, P. Stewart, E. Morran M. Dunning, Muirhead & Birkhill
2000 B. Kennedy, M. Calder,M. Jeffrey, B. Hubbard, Armadale
1999 I. Wright, S. Mitchell, M. Russell,A. Clark, Livingston Letham
1998 E. Douglas, M. MabonM. Gardiner, M. Milne, Selkirk
1997 M. Higgins, S. Lee, M. Burrel,I. Renton, Spittal
1996 M. MacEwen, M Wright M. Stratton, B. Donaghy Radnor Park
1995 Ms Gordon, McLelland,Ferguson, Brown, Dumfries
1994 I. Frew, S. Wallace, M. Nelson, J. Sherlock, Glengowan
1993 P. Hunter, F Allan, M. Strachan, N. Hunter, Kirn & Hunter�s Quay
1992 J. Gillies, N. Cramb, I. Drockell A. Blackmore, Ardrossan
1991 Mrs Hamilton, Robertson, Peters, Bryson, Dalserf
1990 Mrs Baker, Taylor McKechnie, Barr, Ayr Forehill
1989 Ms Stevenson, Gallacher, Watson, Ward, Crookston
1988 Ms Scot, Weir, McNeil, Thomson, Denny
1987 Ms Armstrong, Gray, Scott,Shearer, Carmwath
1986 Ms Stevenson, Thomson, Watson, McLean, Crookston
1985 Ms Boyd, Auld, Mitchell, Graham, Tarbolton
1984 Ms Auld, Kelly, Temple, Crawford, Drumoyne
1983 Ms Wilsom, Coulston,Hamilton, Kelly, Stranrarer
1982 Ms Pettigre, Young, Powell,Logan, Mauchline
1981 Ms Bain, Gardiner, Hamilton, Menzies, Douglas
1980 M Cummings, Mrs Jackson, Wilson, Anderson, Castlehill
1979 Ms William, Wilson, Cameron, Black, Kingston
1978 Ms Thomson, McKenzie, Stark, Halliday, Whitburn
1977 Ms Young, Lovell. Rennison,Halliday, Fairfield,
1976 Ms Jackson, Dunlop,Waterson, Jackson, Coatbrdige
1975 Ms Brown, Douglas, Benet,Stewart, Rutherglen,
1974 Ms Simpson, Ross, Aitkin,McFarlane, Kelvindale
1973 Ms Quigley, Couper, Cleland, Parker, Darvel
1972 Ms Barclay, Nicoll, ThompsonWalker, Crossgate
1971 Ms Logan, Smith, Barbour, Bunten, Mauchline
1970 Ms Cooper, Good, Tinning,Stewart, Maxwelltown
1969 Ms McClellan, Spiers, McFarlane, White, Inkerman
1968 Ms Fairweather, Liddle,Watson, Manzie, Carrick Knowe
1967 Ms Watson, Liddle, Manzie, Bain, Carrick Knowe
1966 Ms Anderson, Goldie, Barbour, Clements, Troon
1965 Bishopbriggs
1964 Woodend
1963 Ayr
1962 West Kilbride
1961 Watterfield
1960 Killermont
1958 Ardrossan
1957 Tollcross
1956 Caldercraig
1955 Halfway & District
1954 Auchengeich
1953 Bridge of Allan
1952 MiIngavie
1951 Busby
1950 Hamilton Caledonian
1949 Irvine Winton
1948 Blackhhill
1947 Cambuslang
Load More

Ladies Junior Singles

Year: Winner: Runner-Up:
2017 Claire Walker, Eddlewood Bethany Hart, Crookston
2016 Megan Kivlin, East Lothian Co-Op C. Walker Whitefield
2015 Lesley Doig, Strathmiglo M. Keenan, Dumbarton
2014 Laura Welsh, Garrowhill N. Bell, Falkirk
2013 Kelly McDougall, Eskmills
2012 Laura Welsh, Garrowhill
2011 Lesley Gordon, Strathmiglo
2010 Mandy O'Donnell, Bainfield
2009 Dee Hogan, Tranent
2008 Lesley Gordon, Strathmiglo
2007 Claire Douglas, Wrangholm Hall
2006 Lynne Hardine, Maxwelltown
2005 Sarah Ewing, Abbyview
2004 Claire Douglas, Wrangholm Hall
2003 Lauren Baillie, Cochenzie & Port Seton
2002 Carol Fetch, Dufftown
2001 Melaine Darroch, Bridge of Allan
2000 Vikki Turner, Buchan Park
1999 Lesley Thomas, Dullataur
1998 Anne Watson, Players
1997 Kelly Wilson, Laurieston
1996 Mrs K Reilly Colgrain
1995 Kelly Wilson, Laurieston
1994 Claire McCourtney, Kirkinner
1993 Alison Hendry, Waterloo
1992 Laura Harvey, Crofthead
1991 Pauline Butters, Mossend
1990 Ann Brown, Crooksmoss
1989 Heather Rankin, Newarthill
1988 Sharon Burns, Auchinleck
1987 Fiona Robertson, Rosyth
1986 Sandra Steven, Uphall Station
Load More

Ladies Over 55s

Year: Winner: Runner-Up:
2017 Angie Uttley (Glenmavis) Janet Fairnie (Prestonpans Castlepark)
2016 Margaret Robertson (Berwick) Mary Galbraith (Kilmarnock Portland)
2015 Jean Fisher (Bridge of Allan) Seona Black (Bonnybridge)
2014 Doreen Reeder (Kirkliston) Margaret Duthie (Abergeldie)
2013 Isobel Laing (Elgin) Lorna Smith (Linlithgow)

Ladies Over 55s Fours

Year: Winner: Runner-Up:
2017 Strathmiglo Whitburn
2016 J. Paxton, S. Hutchinson, L Clark, L. Lamont St Vincent
2015 M. Abel, M. Anderson, I. Third, M. Brown Westhill
2014 K. Moffat, I. Brown, M. Love, A. Motroni Dumfries
2013 S Feeney, A Blake, M Johnston, M Hicks, Baillieston
2012 M MacKinnon, J Robertson, M Annan, F Maclachlan, Ardrishaig
2011 J. Bryce, M. Johnson, E. Sangster, J. Taylor, Newbridge
2010 H. Reynolds, J. Hyslop, A. Beaton, C. Mead, Chryston & District
2009 R. Dodds, G. Stein, M. Anderson, J. Steel, St Ronans
2008 H. McMutrie, M. Byres, M. Nelson, M. Boyd, Irvine Park
2007 B. Brown, M. Dick, M. Gill, H. McKinnie, West Kilbride
2006 J. Steel, A. Banks, M. Grier, J. McVean, Galston
2005 J. Stephen, M. McCartney, D. Allan, R. Smith, Balgownie
2004 I. Cairns, B. McCall, I. Christie,M. Ross, Galston
2003 N. Clark, E. Bell, A. Dorman,N. Anderson, Annan

Our partners...