Andrew Hamilton Trophy: Results South 2010
  Week 1       8th  May  
    For   Against     Venue
  Lanarkshire South 108 v 110   Dumfriesshire Garrowhill
  Glasgow East 138 v 115   Renfrewshire South Rutherglen
  Ayr County 144 v 97   Dunbartonshire East Annbank
  Wigtownshire 135 v 91   Stewartry Stranraer
               
  Week 2       15th  May  
    For   Against      
  Dumfriesshire 124 v 111   Ayr County Dumfries
  Renfrewshire South 82 v 140   Wigtownshire Lady Alice
  Dunbartonshire East 135 v 90   Glasgow East Milngavie
  Stewartry 114 v 113   Lanarkshire South Kirkcudbright
               
  Week 3       22nd  May  
    For   Against      
  Dunbartonshire East 119 v 121   Dumfriesshire Campsie
  Stewartry 118 v 116   Renfrewshire South Dalbeattie
  Ayr County 96 v 142   Lanarkshire South Dundonald
  Wigtownshire 101 v 120   Glasgow East Stranraer West End
               
  Week 4       29th  May  
    For   Against      
  Dumfriesshire 115 v 119   Wigtownshire Thornhill
  Lanarkshire South 152 v 90   Dunbartonshire East Blantyre
  Glasgow East 91 v 130   Stewartry Mount Florida
  Ayr County 122 v 95   Renfrewshire South Auchinleck
               
  Week 5       5th June  
    For   Against      
  Renfrewshire South 103 v 136   Dumfriesshire Wellmeadow
  Glasgow East 96 v 127   Lanarkshire South Riddrie
  Stewartry 126 v 126   Dunbartonshire East New Abbey
  Wigtownshire 110 v 109   Ayr County Stranraer
               
  Week 6       12th June  
    For   Against      
  Dumfriesshire 137 v 115   Stewartry Marchmount
  Lanarkshire South 136 v 115   Renfrewshire South Dalzell
  Dunbartonshire East 122 v 106   Wigtownshire Victoria Torrance
  Ayr County 113 v 125   Glasgow East Saltcoats
               
  Week 7       19th June  
    For   Against      
  Renfrewshire South 125 v 108   Dunbartonshire East Cathcart
  Glasgow East 130 v 139   Dumfriesshire Foxley
  Stewartry 107 v 112   Ayr County Castle Douglas
  Wigtownshire 119 v 127   Lanarkshire South Sandhead