Mens National Championships 2014: Pairs


District First Round Score Second Round Score Third Round Score Semi Final Score Final Score
2 St Aethans 24

Thursday 9:30am
Green E - Rink 1

St Aethans 7
21 Clarkston 9

Saturday 9:30am
Green B - Rink 2

Campbeltown 20
11 Campbeltown 15

Thursday 9:30am
Green E - Rink 2

Campbeltown 24
5 Kirriemuir 12

Saturday 3:30pm
Green B - Rink 3

Campbeltown 21
4 Northern (Aberdeen) 13

Thursday 9:30am
Green E - Rink 3

Bellshill & Mossend 14
20 Bellshill & Mossend 14

Saturday 9:30am
Green B - Rink 1

Bathgate 12
14 Northern (Edinburgh) 9

Thursday 9:30am
Green E - Rink 4

Bathgate 16
13 Bathgate 22

Sunday 9:30am
Green D - Rink 4

Campbeltown 17
7 Markinch 22

Thursday 9:30am
Green E - Rink 5

Markinch 17
19 Stonehouse 10

Saturday 9:30am
Green B - Rink 3

Markinch 12
24 Cardonald 18

Thursday 9:30am
Green E - Rink 6

Carron & Carronshore 12
10 Carron & Carronshore 23

Saturday 4:30pm
Green B- Rink 5

Westermains 12
32 Whithorn 20

Thursday 12:30pm
Green D - Rink 1

Whitwhorn 8
25 Anchor 11

Saturday 9:30am
Green B - Rink 4

Westermains 21
29 Northfield 11

Thursday 12:30pm
Green D - Rink 2

Westermains 18
12 Westermains 12

Sunday 2pm
Green E - Rink 4

31 Lockerbie 18

Thursday 12:30pm
Green D - Rink 3

Lockerbie 20
8 Abbeyview 14

Saturday 9:30am
Green B - Rink 6

Lockerbie 11
23 St Vincent 15

Thursday 12:30pm
Green D - Rink 4

St Vincent 12
6 Perth 14

Saturday 4:30pm
Green C - Rink 6

Danderhall M.W. 16
17 Tranent 7

Thursday 12:30pm
Green D - Rink 5

Kilwinning 13
27 Kilwinning 21

Saturday 9:30am
Green B  Rink 5

Danderhall M.W 20
16 Danderhall M.W 15

Thursday 12:30pm
Green D - Rink 6

Danderhall M.W 16
18 Dalzell 9

Sunday 9:30am
Green A - Rink 1


Troon Portland 10
15 Slateford 7

Thursday 12:30pm
Green E - Rink 1

Kelso 18
30 Kelso 18

Saturday 12:30pm
Green B - Rink 6

Kelso 7
22 Belvidere 14

Thursday 12:30pm
Green E - Rink 2

Belvidere 12
9 Menstrie 11

Saturday 4:30pm
Green C - Rink 1
Troon Portland 17
3 Pitmedden 23

Thursday 12:30pm
Green E - Rink 5

Pitmedden 4
26 Bogleha' 10

Saturday 12:30pm
Green B - Rink 5

Troon Portland 20
28 Troon Portland 18

Thursday 12:30pm
Green E - Rink 6

Troon Portland 21
1 Fortrose & Rosemarkie 10

Back to top of page