Mens National Championships 2016: Fours


District First Round Score Second Round Score Third Round Score Semi Final Score Final Score
31 Lockerbie 17








Thursday 12noon
Green B - Rink 3


Lockerbie 22





27 Springside
12










Friday 4pm
Green D - Rink 2


Lockerbie 11



25 Barrhead 7








Thursday 12noon
Green B - Rink 4


Carrickknowe 7





15 Carrickknowe
24












Saturday 12:30pm
Green E - Rink 3


Auchinleck 13

29 Auchinleck 20








Thursday 12noon
Green C - Rink 4


Auchinleck 15





14 Queensberry
10










Friday 4pm
Green D - Rink 1


Auchinleck 18



12 Twechar M.W 10








Thursday 12noon
Green C - Rink 3


Woodend 9





4 Woodend
18














Sunday 9:30am
Green D - Rink 1


Milngavie 16
6 Perth
24








Thursday 5:00pm
Green A - Rink 1


Perth 12





20 Coatbridge Victoria
11










Friday 4pm
Green D - Rink 3


Riccarton 13



10 Grahamston 11








Thursday 5:00pm
Green A - Rink 2


Riccarton 14





28 Riccarton 15












Saturday 12:30pm
Green E - Rink 6


Milngavie 15

23 Milngavie
15








Thursday 5:00pm
Green A - Rink 3


Milngavie 16





22 North British
12










Friday 4pm
Green D - Rink 4


Milngavie 20



18 Law 18








Thursday 5:00pm
Green A - Rink 4


Law 13





8 Headwell 16
















Sunday 2pm
Green C - Rink 2


26 Gourock 8








Thursday 5:00pm
Green A - Rink 5


Westhill 16





3 Westhill 25










Friday 12noon
Green D - Rink 5


Westhill 18



24 Pollokshaws
15








Thursday 5:00pm
Green A - Rink 6


Rock 11





11 Rock
16












Saturday 12:30pm
Green E - Rink 5


Westhill 13

17 Cockenzie & Port Seton 18








Thursday 5:00pm
Green C - Rink 1


Cockenzie & Port Seton 12





21 Stamperland 12










Friday 12noon
Green D - Rink 6


Cockenzie & Port Seton 12


2 Rosehearty
23








Thursday 5:00pm
Green C - Rink 2


Rosehearty 9





7 Balgonie
10














Sunday 9:30am
Green D  - Rink 6


Eddlewood 15
32 Stranraer
21








Thursday 5:00pm
Green C - Rink 3


Stranraer 22





9 Spittalmyre 12










Friday 1pm
Green E - Rink 5


Stranraer 14



5 Monifieth
6








Thursday 5:00pm
Green C - Rink 4


Earlston 10





30 Earlston 24












Saturday 12:30pm
Green E - Rink 4

Eddlewood 14

19 Eddlewood
24








Thursday 5:00pm
Green C - Rink 5


Eddlewood 17





13 Blackburn
13










Friday 1pm
Green E - Rink 6


Eddlewood 15



16 Bonnyrigg
17








Thursday 5:00pm
Green C - Rink 6


Bonnyrigg 10





1 Ardross Alness
10








Back to top of page