Mens National Championships 2016: Junior Singles


District First Round Score Second Round Score Third Round Score Semi Final Score Final Score
20 Holytown
12








Friday 9:00am
Green E - Rink 1


Brock 21





11 Brock
21










Saturday 9:30am
Green C - Rink 2


Brock 7



32 Port William
9








Friday 9:00am
Green E - Rink 2


Kirkintilloch 14





12 Kirkintilloch 21












Saturday 4:30pm
Green C - Rink 4


Annan 21

24 Pollokshaws
20








Friday 9:00am
Green E - Rink 3


Whitefield 19





19 Whitefield
21










Saturday 9:30am
Green C - Rink 1


Annan 21



26 Port Glasgow 14








Friday 9:00am
Green E - Rink 4


Annan 21





31 Annan 21














Sunday 9:30am
Green C - Rink 2


Annan 20
22 Garrowhill
12








Friday 9:00am
Green E - Rink 5


Tanfield 20





14 Tanfield
21










Saturday 9:30
Green C - Rink 3


Anchor 21



4 Woodend
13








Friday 9:00am
Green E - Rink 6


Anchor 21





25 Anchor 21












Saturday 4:30pm
Green C - Rink 5


Anchor 12

29 Maybole Memorial Park 15








Friday 11:00am
Green E - Rink 1


Lochlands 21





5 Lochlands
21










Saturday 9:30am
Green C - Rink 4


Lochlands 12



30 Gala Waverley 14








Friday 11:00am
Green E - Rink 2


Deantown 17





16 Deantown
21
















Sunday 2pm
Green A - Rink 4


3 Westhill 21








Friday 11:00am
Green E - Rink 3


Westhill 19





10 Bainsford 9










Saturday 12:30pm
Green E - Rink 1


Kennoway 19



7 Kennoway
21








Friday 11:00am
Green E - Rink 4


Kennoway 21





1 Thurso
18












Saturday 4:30pm
Green C - Rink 3


Polmaise 19

15 Carrickknowe
21








Friday 11:00am
Green E - Rink 5


Carrickknowe 5





28 Darvel 17










Saturday 12:30pm
Green E - Rink 2


Polmaise 21


9 Polmaise 21








Friday 11:00am
Green E - Rink 6


Polmaise 21





13 Uphall Station
6














Sunday 9:30am
Green C - Rink 3


Aberlady 21
17 Aberlady 21








Friday 1:00pm
Green E - Rink 1


Aberlady 21





8 Thornton 10










Saturday 9:30am
Green C - Rink 5


Aberlady 21



23 Barr & Stroud
21








Friday 1:00pm
Green E - Rink 2


Barr & Stroud 16





2 Aberchirder
6












Saturday 4:30pm
Green C - Rink 2

Aberlady 21

18 Castlehill Colliery 12








Friday 1:00pm
Green E - Rink 3


Glencarse 21





6 Glencarse
21










Saturday 9:30am
Green C - Rink 6


Glencarse 19



21 Busby 21








Friday 1:00pm
Green E - Rink 4


Busby 19





27 Ladeside of Kilbirnie
10








Back to top of page